Passive Components

WDM/Isolator Hybrid

Parameter 980/1550 nm + Isolator 1480/1550 nm + Isolator
  Single Stage Dual Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Signal Wavelength Range 1530-1565nm 1530-1565nm
Pump Wavelength Range 950-1010 nm 1450-1490 nm
Insertion Loss in Reflection ≤ 0.6 dB
Insertion Loss in Transmission ≤ 1.0 dB ≤ 1.2 dB ≤ 0.8 dB ≤ 1.0 dB
Signal Isolation (at 23° C) ≥ 28 dB ≥ 38 dB ≥ 28 dB ≥ 43 dB
Return Loss ≥ 45 dB
Maximum Power 300 mW
PDL ≤ 0.10 dB ≤ 0.15 dB ≤ 0.10 dB ≤ 0.15 dB
Directivity ≥ 50 dB
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ +65°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Package Dimensions 5.5mm (ø) x 35.0mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications upon request.
Note3: Fiber type Pump Input, 980/1550nm + Isolator: Hi 1060.
Note4: All other Fiber Types Corning SMF-28e.